RRB ALP 2018 Exam Date Notice PDF – RRB Assistant Loco Pilot & Technician 2018 Prelims Exam Date Announced

RRB Loco Pilot 2018 Exam Date Notice PDF – Dear Aspirants, Railway Recruitment Board has announced the Examination Dates of RRB Assistant Loco Pilot and Technician. The First Stage Computer Based Test (CBT) for recruitment of ALP & Technicians has been scheduled. Candidates can download the official notice from the link given below. RRB ALP 2018 CBT Prelims Exam Date Announced.

The Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) is recruiting 26,502 post under Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) and Technicians (Grade III) for the Year 2018.

 

RRB Recruitment 2018 Logo

 

Indian Railway RRB ALP Recruitment 2018-19 Vacancies Details :

Total Vacancies – updated 60,000 Post (Previously 26,502 Post)

RRB Assistant Loco Pilot Vacancies – 17673 

Technician (Grade III) Post Vacancies – 8829 ( Blacksmith, Painter, Carpenter, Craine Driver, Fitter, Electrician, Telecommunication, Carriage & Wagon etc)

Recruitment for the Post of CEN/01/2018 Assistant Loco Pilot and Technician.

 

Notice for Increased Vacancies in RRB Locopilot & Technician Recruitment – 60,000 Post [2nd August 2018]

RRB locopilot Updated vacancies Notice 60000 Post

 

Name of RRB BoardTotal VacanciesAss. Loco Pilot Technician
RRB Ahmedabad Notification 20181640164
RRB Jammu & Srinagar Notification367189178
RRB Ajmer Notification 20181221852369
RRB Chandigarh Notification 201815461228318
RRB Muzaffarnagar Notification 20181153310155
RRB Mumbai Notification 201814251101324
RRB Bhopal Notification 20181679766913
RRB Gorakhpur Notification 201815881234354
RRB Patna Notification 2018454345109
RRB Kolkata Notification 201818244251399
RRB Bilaspur Notification 2018945697248
RRB Allahabad Notification 2018469436571037
RRB Bhubaneshwar Notification 2018702455247
RRB Siliguri Notification 201847738988
RRB Ranchi Notification 201820431697346
RRB Secunderabad Notification 201832622719543
RRB Guwahati Notification 201842235369
RRB Chennai Notification 2018945429516
RRB Malda Notification 2018880293587
RRB Banglore Notification 20181054435619
RRB Thiruvananthapuram Notification 201834599246

 

Prelims Exam Dates of RRB ALP & Technician Recruitment 2018 :

Candidates may login with their credentials on the below mentioned dates through the link to be provided on the official websites of RRBs for knowing their Exam City, Date and Session and downloading Travel Authority (for SC/ST candidates only) and E-Call letter.

RRB Loco Pilot 2018 Examination Date Notice

RRB ALP 2018 Exam Section Wise Marks

 

Exam Pattern for RRB Assistant Loco Pilot 2018 Exam :

The First Stage (prelims) CBT is of screening nature and consisting of four sections. Total 75 Questions will be asked in examination and time allotted for the exam is 60 minutes. Negative marking of 1/3rd marks will be applied on each wrong answer. The exam will be conducted in online mode. 

RRB ALP Prelims 2018 Exam Pattern
SubjectsTotal QuestionsMarksTime Allotted
Maths20-60 Minutes
General Awareness on current affairs10
General Intelligence & Reasoning25
General Science20
TOTAL75 Questions  

 

Railway Recruitment Boards 

RRB Board Details
RRB Ahmedabad Notification 2018Click Here
RRB Jammu & Srinagar NotificationClick Here
RRB Ajmer  Notification 2018Click Here
RRB Chandigarh  Notification 2018Click Here
RRB Mumbai Notification 2018Click Here
RRB Bhopal Notification 2018Click Here
RRB Gorakhpur  Notification 2018Click Here
RRB Patna  Notification 2018Click Here
RRB Kolkata  Notification 2018Click Here
RRB Bilaspur Notification 2018Click Here
RRB Allahabad Notification 2018Click Here
RRB Bhubaneshwar  Notification 2018Click Here
RRB Siliguri  Notification 2018Click Here
RRB Ranchi  Notification 2018Click Here
RRB Secunderabad  Notification 2018Click Here
RRB Guwahati Notification 2018Click Here
RRB Chennai  Notification 2018Click Here
RRB Malda  Notification 2018Click Here
RRB Banglore  Notification 2018Click Here
RRB Thiruvananthapuram  Notification 2018Click Here

 

Railway ALP & Technician Admit Card Download Link :

Click Here to Download RRB ALP Admit Card

 

RRB Assistant Loco Pilot Exam Date Notice: Click Here to Download Official Notice

Marks Distribution in RRB ALP CBT Stage I Exam

 

Notice for Increased Vacancies upto 60,000 Post

 

Thanks..!!

 

LIKED THIS UPDATE? PLEASE RATE US HERE 🙂

Name
Rating

RRB ALP 2018 Exam Date Notice PDF - RRB Assistant Loco Pilot & Technician 2018 Prelims Exam Date Announced Overall rating: ★★★★★ 5 based on 2 reviews
5 1