RRB Loco Pilot ALP 2018 Cut off Marks PDF Download | RRB ALP 2018 Zone Wise Cut off Marks PDF

RRB Assistant Loco Pilot 2018 Cut off Marks PDF Zone Wise : The Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) has declared the Result and Cut off Marks for Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) and Technicians (Grade III) Online Examination which was held in Month of August and September 2018. RRB ALP 2018 1st Stage CBT Cut off PDF Download. RRB ALP 2018 Prelims Cut off Marks.

Railway has also published the roll number of candidates successfully cleared the 1st Stage CBT. Candidates who has cleared the prelims examination will now eligible to take the 2nd Stage of RRB ALP Examination 2018.

RRB ALP 2018 Cut off Marks PDF

 

Railway ALP Mains Exam Date (2nd Stage CBT) – The Mains Examination of RRB ALP (CBT) for the posts of Assistant Loco Pilot and Technicians against CEN 01/2018 will be held from 12th December 2018 to 14th December 2018.

 

Indian Railway RRB ALP Recruitment 2018-19 Vacancies Details :

Total Vacancies – updated 60,000 Post (Previously 26,502 Post)

RRB Assistant Loco Pilot Vacancies – 17673 

Technician (Grade III) Post Vacancies – 8829 ( Blacksmith, Painter, Carpenter, Craine Driver, Fitter, Electrician, Telecommunication, Carriage & Wagon etc)

Recruitment for the Post of CEN/01/2018 Assistant Loco Pilot and Technician.

 

Railway Assistant Loco Pilot Vacancy Details 2018 (RRB Wise) :

Name of RRB BoardTotal VacanciesAss. Loco Pilot Technician
RRB Ahmedabad ALP Vacancy 20181640164
RRB Jammu & Srinagar ALP Vacancy 2018367189178
RRB Ajmer ALP Vacancy 20181221852369
RRB Chandigarh ALP Vacancy 201815461228318
RRB Muzaffarnagar ALP Vacancy 20181153310155
RRB Mumbai ALP Vacancy 201814251101324
RRB Bhopal ALP Vacancy 20181679766913
RRB Gorakhpur ALP Vacancy 201815881234354
RRB Patna ALP Vacancy 2018454345109
RRB Kolkata ALP Vacancy 201818244251399
RRB Bilaspur ALP Vacancy 2018945697248
RRB Allahabad ALP Vacancy 2018469436571037
RRB Bhubaneshwar ALP Vacancy 2018702455247
RRB Siliguri ALP Vacancy 201847738988
RRB Ranchi ALP Vacancy 201820431697346
RRB Secunderabad ALP Vacancy 201832622719543
RRB Guwahati ALP Vacancy 201842235369
RRB Chennai ALP Vacancy 2018945429516
RRB Malda ALP Vacancy 2018880293587
RRB Banglore ALP Vacancy 20181054435619
RRB Thiruvananthapuram ALP Vacancy 201834599246

 

RRB ALP 2018 Exam Data Information

 

Exam Pattern for RRB Assistant Loco Pilot 2018 Exam :

The First Stage (prelims) CBT was of screening nature and consisting of four sections. Total 75 Questions was asked in examination and time allotted for the exam was 60 minutes. Negative marking of 1/3rd marks was applied on each wrong answer. The exam was conducted in online mode. 

RRB ALP Prelims 2018 Exam Pattern
SubjectsTotal QuestionsMarksTime Allotted
Maths20-60 Minutes
General Awareness on current affairs10
General Intelligence & Reasoning25
General Science20
TOTAL75 Questions  

 

RRB ALP 2018 (1st Stage CBT) Prelims Cut off Marks Zone Wise : 

RRB ALP Zone Wise Cut off  Details
RRB Ahemdabad ALP 2018 Cut off Marks PDFClick Here
RRB Jammu & Srinagar 2018 Cut off Marks PDFClick Here
RRB Ajmer ALP 2018 Cut off Marks PDFClick Here
RRB Chandigarh ALP 2018 Cut off Marks PDFClick Here
RRB Mumbai ALP 2018 Cut off Marks PDFClick Here
RRB Bhopal ALP 2018 Cut off Marks PDFClick Here
RRB Gorakhpur ALP 2018 Cut off Marks PDFClick Here
RRB Patna ALP 2018 Cut off Marks PDFClick Here
RRB Kolkata ALP 2018 Cut off Marks PDFClick Here
RRB Bilaspur ALP 2018 Cut off Marks PDFClick Here
RRB Allahabad ALP 2018 Cut off Marks PDFClick Here
RRB Bhubaneshwar ALP 2018 Cut off Marks PDFClick Here
RRB Siliguri ALP 2018 Cut off Marks PDFClick Here
RRB Ranchi ALP 2018 Cut off Marks PDFClick Here
RRB Secunderabad 2018 Cut off Marks PDFClick Here
RRB Guwahati ALP 2018 Cut off Marks PDFClick Here
RRB Chennai ALP 2018 Cut off Marks PDFClick Here
RRB Malda ALP 2018 Cut off Marks PDFClick Here
RRB Banglore  ALP 2018 Cut off Marks PDFClick Here
RRB Thiruvananthapuram 2018 Cut off Marks PDFClick Here

 

Click here to View the RRB Loco Pilot CEN/01 official Notification 

Notice for Increased Vacancies upto 60,000 Post

 

Thanks..!!

 

LIKED THIS UPDATE? PLEASE RATE US HERE 🙂

Name
Rating

RRB Loco Pilot ALP 2018 Cut off Marks PDF Download | RRB ALP 2018 Zone Wise Cut off Marks PDF Overall rating: ★★★★★ 5 based on 1 reviews
5 1